DaKine 420 Grow the biggest

Strain: Thai


sativa

Thai


Sometimes called Thai Stick because of how it was prepared in Thailand, Thai is a landrace sativa. It was imported to the America's in the early 1960's but that phenotype died out by the late 1970's. But by the end of the 1980's, Thai was back and better than ever. Part of the legend of Thai weed is that it is dipped in opium or heroine before being sold.


Information

Also Known As: Thai Stick, Thailand

Rating: 3.94 / 5

Flavors: earthy, pungent, and sweet.

Great For: ADD/ADHD, Anxiety, Arthritis, PMS, PTSD

Symptoms

Depression
40%
Fatigue
17%
Lack of appetite
37%
Pain
41%
Stress
48%

Moods

Creative
58%
Energetic
70%
Focused
75%
Happy
72%
Uplifted
65%

Negative Effects

Anxiety
2%
Dry eyes
1%
Dry mouth
19%
Headache
1%
Paranoia
1%

Grow Information

Growing Difficulty: Moderate

Preferred Medium: Soil

Flowering Time In Days: 112-126

Outdoor Finish: Late October

Height: Tall

Average Yield: Medium

Environment: Outdoor

Lineage

Average THC & CBD Test Results

Test Results courtesy of BudGenius.com

Comments