DaKine 420 Grow the biggest

Strain: Hindu Kush


indica

Hindu Kush



This strain gets its name from the Hindu Kush Mountain range where it grows naturally. Part of the legendary Himalayas mountain range, the fertile valleys and hillsides of the Hindu Kush have, for centuries, produced the world’s finest hash. Years of natural and human selection for the most resinous, indica-dominant plants have resulted in short, stocky bushes covered with huge, shiny trichomes. Take a toke to relieve symptoms of pain, nausea, and stress while enjoying the lovely strong earthy... View More »


Information

Also Known As: Hindi Kush

Rating: 4.28 / 5

Flavors: earthy, pungent, and sweet.

Great For: ADD/ADHD, Anxiety, Hypertension, Migraines, PTSD

Symptoms

Insomnia
95%
Stress
100%

Moods

Relaxed
100%
Sleepy
75%

Negative Effects

Dry eyes
75%
Dry mouth
100%

Grow Information

Growing Difficulty: Easy

Preferred Medium: Soil

Flowering Time In Days: 45-50

Outdoor Finish: Mid August

Height: Short

Average Yield: Medium

Environment: Indoor

Growing Notes: Suitable for indoors or outdoors; warmer outdoor climates under 42deg; N latitude. Difficult to find feminized seeds.

Lineage

Average THC & CBD Test Results

Test Results courtesy of BudGenius.com

Comments